UM-UT: Box Score
This story originally published on GopherDigest.com

GopherDigest.com
Posted Nov 13, 2012


MINNEAPOLIS — All of the numbers from Minnesota's 82-56 victory over the Toledo Rockets.

Toledo Rockets
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Matt Smith, F201-60-21-22020153
N Boothe274-90-15-570211413
Dominique Buckley, G210-50-20-02211350
Rian Pearson, G317-171-43-822200118
Julius Brown, G323-130-53-41701709
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Delino Dear, F-C10-00-00-00000000
Reese Holliday, F273-72-40-05101028
Richard Wonnell, C60-00-00-00000020
A.J. Mathew, G60-00-01-21000001
James Ewing, F80-10-00-00000010
J Lemons211-30-12-20130124
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
19-613-1915-232013104132256
31.1%15.8%65.2%
 
Minnesota Golden Gophers
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Rodney Williams Jr., F245-50-02-681421112
Elliott Eliason, C191-10-02-22203134
Austin Hollins, G175-83-40-052200313
Joe Coleman, G265-81-14-461308215
Andre Hollins, G251-70-35-72100417
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Trevor Mbakwe, F142-40-02-57202226
Julian Welch, G211-60-24-44411216
Chris Halvorsen, F21-10-00-00000012
Maverick Ahanmisi, G152-51-30-01110005
Oto Osenieks, F124-60-10-00310048
Maurice Walker, F110-30-02-26000122
Andre Ingram, F121-20-00-02101032
Kendal Shell, G20-10-00-00000010
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
28-575-1421-304318129192482
49.1%35.7%70.0%
 

Technicals: None
Officials: Ray Perone, Mike Sanzere, Terry Oglesby
Attendance: 11,028


Related Stories
Minnesota Overwhelms Toledo in 82-56 Win
 -by GopherDigest.com  Nov 12, 2012
Game Thread: Toledo at Minnesota
 -by GopherDigest.com  Nov 12, 2012
Gophers Sign Ellis and Foster to NLI
 -by GopherDigest.com  Nov 14, 2012

MAGAZINE COVERAGE
Get the 2014 Scout.com Recruiting Yearbook with an annual Total Access Pass
Sign Up Today!

Upgrade Now!
Free Email Newsletter
Don't miss any news or features from IlliniPlaybook.com. Subscribe to our newsletter to have our newest articles emailed to you on a daily or weekly basis.
Click here for a list of all Team Newsletters.

Add Topics to My HotList
Get free email alerts with news about your favorite topics. Click link to add to My HotList.
Basketball > Minnesota
[View My HotList]